?

Log in

Today I had to do that stupid testing thingy for the exit exams… - Blah blah blah [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
I'm a gangster

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 8th, 2005|06:37 pm]
I'm a gangster
Today I had to do that stupid testing thingy for the exit exams because I am a dumbass and I ditched it last year. It was just me Ryan and Undercut, Janel was in there but she sits way over there. After school I came home and ate cambelles chicken noodle soup then skated to Jessika's house, I ate a doughnut and played her brother checkers, then we went to the thrift store and we were going to buy a tootoo, but Jessika found a big ass sandbox of a turtle for $3.79 or something like that, and we practically rolled it back to her house, it looks exactly like her too! Yup, now i'm here doing nothing well i'm off to do other things like myspacing and stuff. Tootles! <3
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: _witheringrose
2005-02-09 03:36 pm (UTC)
i just imagined you and jessika walking down the street with a big ass sand box.. rolling it around .. lol!!
your funny! are you gonna go to the blood brothers show?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeroxlopez
2005-02-09 10:44 pm (UTC)
dang yes i need to buy my ticket fast though, but im going for sure dang i know it was hueg haha <#
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: qaz_wsx
2005-02-09 10:26 pm (UTC)
deing fool we posted on toms lj at the same time lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zeroxlopez
2005-02-09 10:44 pm (UTC)
dang TWINS! hahaha <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)